Channel 29 Regular Scheduled Programming

REGULAR SCHEDULED PROGRAMMING  |  CHANNEL 29 STREAM  |  CHANNEL 29 SCHEDULE  |  CHANNEL 76 STREAM  |  CHANNEL 76 SCHEDULE

This is our recurring program schedule for the month. If shows aren't received by our programming team far enough in advance, or if there are any technical glitches with the content, they may not appear at the regular scheduled time. But we do our best to stick to the schedule and repeat shows throughout the month so viewers can catch them. Check the channel schedules above to find out what's on.




Sunday      
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00 Video Vision
0:30 On Da Porch
1:00        
1:30 Education is the Best Medicine
2:00 Couchlock TV
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00 America's Real Stimulous Package
7:30 Gospel From the Roots Up
8:00 The San Francisco Gospel Experience
8:30 JR Gospel Sounds
9:00        
9:30        
10:00 East Valley United East Valley United East Valley United East Valley United
10:30
11:00 Travel Television   Travel Television  
11:30 Eckankar
12:00        
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30 Rahnamoudhaye Massih
15:00        
15:30        
16:00        
16:30        
17:00 Outlook TV Falun Gong Outlook TV Falun Gong
17:30    
18:00 WC McClinton Christian News
18:30        
19:00 Truth Today with Gloria Thomas
19:30     Its Time for a Living Wage  
20:00 Awakened Living
20:30 That's My Word
21:00 Dr. Shelton
21:30 Tanica DasMe
22:00 Irie Vision
22:30 The Good News Show
23:00        
23:30        
  Monday      
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00        
0:30        
1:00        
1:30        
2:00        
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00        
7:30        
8:00        
8:30        
9:00        
9:30        
10:00        
10:30        
11:00        
11:30        
12:00        
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30        
15:00        
15:30        
16:00        
16:30 Access to Fair Housing
17:00 Farakhan Speaks
17:30        
18:00 America is Still the Place
18:30 Words of Peace from Prem Rawat
19:00        
19:30 Black Resurgence Chai with Manjula Black Resurgence Chai with Manjula
20:00        
20:30 Positive Pro News
21:00        
21:30 Yo! TV
22:00 Chinese TV
22:30    
23:00        
23:30        
  Tuesday      
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00        
0:30        
1:00        
1:30        
2:00        
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00        
7:30        
8:00        
8:30        
9:00        
9:30        
10:00        
10:30        
11:00 San Francisco Dominoe Club   San Francisco Dominoe Club  
11:30    
12:00        
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30        
15:00        
15:30        
16:00        
16:30        
17:00 Cipre's Really Real TV      
17:30      
18:00   Claer de Corner   Claer de Corner
18:30    
19:00 Every Voice The Prophetic Word Program Every Voice The Prophetic Word Program
19:30
20:00 Atheist Viewpoint
20:30   PG Productions    
21:00 Medical Marijuana Show Perspectives on Healing Perspectives on Healing
21:30  
22:00 Comedy Culture Commentary   Comedy Culture Commentary  
22:30 Hollywood Showtimes
23:00        
23:30        
  Wednesday    
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00        
0:30        
1:00        
1:30        
2:00        
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00        
7:30        
8:00        
8:30        
9:00        
9:30        
10:00        
10:30        
11:00        
11:30        
12:00        
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30        
15:00        
15:30        
16:00        
16:30        
17:00   Falun Gong   Falun Gong
17:30    
18:00 A Chat With Glendora
18:30        
19:00 If the Christ Returned Today
19:30        
20:00 Tomorrow's World
20:30        
21:00 That Which Is
21:30 Freedom Is A Constant Struggle
22:00 Axis of Love
22:30 The Culinary Edge San Francisco Let's Stop Whooping Cough The Culinary Edge San Francisco Let's Stop Whooping Cough
23:00 Read Between The Lines
23:30        
  Thursday    
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00        
0:30        
1:00        
1:30        
2:00        
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00        
7:30        
8:00        
8:30        
9:00        
9:30        
10:00        
10:30        
11:00        
11:30        
12:00        
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30        
15:00        
15:30        
16:00        
16:30        
17:00        
17:30 K-Art News Thursdays
18:00        
18:30        
19:00 Open Mic Poetry
19:30 Open Mic Poetry
20:00 Spotlight on Taiwan
20:30 The Luvolution
21:00 Satsang
21:30
22:00

 

     
22:30        
23:00 Say It Like That Comedy
23:30        
  Friday      
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00        
0:30        
1:00        
1:30        
2:00        
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00        
7:30        
8:00        
8:30        
9:00        
9:30        
10:00        
10:30        
11:00        
11:30        
12:00        
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30        
15:00        
15:30        
16:00        
16:30 Bay Cat Presents
17:00        
17:30 K-Art News Fridays
18:00 Flash Forum
18:30        
19:00   C.L.A.E.R.   C.L.A.E.R.
19:30 SillyKid X
20:00 Ms. Dee and Friends
20:30 We the People TV   We the People TV  
21:00 StreetSoldiers   StreetSoldiers  
21:30    
22:00   Martians for Christ   Martians for Christ
22:30 San Francisco Black Film Festival
23:00        
23:30 The Blue Lew Show
  Saturday    
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4
0:00 Video Hive
0:30        
1:00        
1:30        
2:00 Couchlock TV
2:30        
3:00        
3:30        
4:00        
4:30        
5:00        
5:30        
6:00        
6:30        
7:00        
7:30        
8:00        
8:30 Happy & Larry
9:00        
9:30 Building Encouragement
10:00 Culture Connect
10:30        
11:00        
11:30        
12:00 Bicycles   Bicycles  
12:30        
13:00        
13:30        
14:00        
14:30 Supreme Master Ching Hai
15:00        
15:30 Salsa La Raza
16:00        
16:30 Black Men Screaming
17:00 Making It With Moraes
17:30 The Hapi Show
18:00 French American TV Re:Search TV French American TV  
18:30  
19:00 Falun Gong Urban Network Falun Gong Urban Network
19:30    
20:00        
20:30        
21:00   supertigerTV   supertigerTV
21:30 Art Follies
22:00 My Naked Truth
22:30 Reality Check TV
23:00 Jerkish Delight
23:30 Zillionaire's Throwback Videos
  Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4